Sign In | Join Free | My officielcoquefr.com
officielcoquefr.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Repeater >

MU 01 - 30 dB Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator 1310 / 1550 nm Environmentally Stable

Categories Fiber Optic Attenuator
Brand Name: OPTOTOP or OEM
Model Number: Optical Pad Attenuator, Bulkhead Attenuator
Certification: ROHS, REACH, UL, ISO
Place of Origin: Wuhan, China
MOQ: 50 PCS
Price: Price Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1,000pcs per day
Delivery Time: 5-7 working day
Packaging Details: plastic zip bag and carton
Material: Attenuation Fiber
Attenuator Type: MALE-FEM Male to Female
Connector Type: MU/UPC
Attenuation Value: 1-30 dB
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    MU 01 - 30 dB Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator 1310 / 1550 nm Environmentally Stable

    Optical Pad Attenuator Male-Female MU 01-30dB, 1310/1550nm, High return loss type


    EX: OAT-HF-MU-2A-02


    Key Features


    Low back refection, insertion loss


    Available attenuation from 1dB to 30 dB


    Low PDL


    100% tested in factory


    Environmentally stable


    Manufactured with metal-ion doped


    Contaminant and scratch free ferrule upon request


    Multimode attenuators available


    Applications


    Receiver padding


    CATV, LAN, telecommunications


    WDM and DWDM systems channel balancing


    Optical power equalization


    Test and instrument


    Optical transmission systems


    Product Description


    Optical pad attenuators are built with metal-ion doped optical fiber and are designed to provide consistent attenuation levels as well as maintaining polarization characteristics. Typical application for an optical pad attenuator is to reduce the amount of optical power by a specific amount as to not saturate a receiver which can limit a system's performance. They also can be used to test the linearity and dynamic range of photo sensors and photo detectors in test and measurement applications.


    1-30dB Fixed SC/ST/FC/LC/MU Optical Pad Attenuator

    Warranty:

    Responsible for after-sales service 12 monthes


    Package & Specifications

    Packaging

    Description

    Clear Ziploc bag, 1 unit per bag

    Physical Characteristics

    Parameter

    Value

    Plastic material

    UL 94V-0 ABS high-impact thermoplastic

    Fiber material

    Metal-ion doped optical fiber

    Mechanical Characteristics

    Parameter

    Value

    Operating temperature (℃)

    -40 ~ +85

    Storage temperature (℃)

    -40 ~ +85

    Optical Performance

    Parameter

    Value

    Operating bandwidth

    1250nm~1625nm

    Center wavelength

    1310nm and 1550nm

    Attenuation tolerance

    1 to 10 dB:±0.5dB 11 to 30 dB:±0.5%dB

    Return loss UPC(dB)

    ≥45

    Return loss APC(dB)

    ≥55

    PDL

    ≤0.1


    Ordering Information

    OAT-HF-XX-XA-XX-
    HF: High return loss type

    LC: LC

    SC: SC

    FC: FC

    1: APC

    2:UPC

    01: 01DB

    02: 02DB

    03: 03DB

    04: 04DB

    Attenuator TypeConnector TypeInterface polishAttenuation Value

    EX: OAT-HF-MU-2A-02



    Type: Adapter (Female to Female), Connector (Male to Female) , In-line type, and variable type for your choice.

    Housing color: MM beige, SM UPC Blue, SM APC Green
    LC,SC, FC,ST, etc attenuator for your requests.
    UPC and APC option

    Quality MU 01 - 30 dB Fiber Optic Variable Attenuator 1310 / 1550 nm Environmentally Stable for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Wuhan Optotop Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0