Sign In | Join Free | My officielcoquefr.com
officielcoquefr.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Active Components >

FC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 3.0mm PVC Yellow Jacket

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: TRT
Model Number: FC/APC SM SX 3.0mm
Certification: SGS
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: usd 1.2-1.3/pcs
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 8000pcs/day
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Packaging Details: PP bag then in carton
Material: PVC
Fiber: SM
color: Yellow
Insertion Loss: < 0.35dB
Polished: APC
Length: 1M
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    FC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 3.0mm PVC Yellow Jacket


    FC/APC-FC/APC fiber patch cord simplex 3.0mm PVC yellow jacket

    Description:

    Fiber optic patch cord is composed of a fiber optic cable terminated with different connectors on the ends. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. TTI fiber provides various types of fiber optic patch cables including single-mode, multimode, multi-core, armored patch cables, as well as fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables. For most of the patch cables, the SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 connectors (APC/UPC polish) are all available. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables in stock.

    Application

    Telecommunication
    CATV, FTTH, LAN
    Fiber oiptic sensors
    Optical transmission system
    Test equipment

    Features

    Screw-thread coupling mechanism
    Ceramic ferrules connectors
    Low insertion loss, high return loss
    Excellent mechanical endurance
    High credibility and stability
    Good in repeatability and exchangeability
    100% Insertion, Return Loss, End Face and Interference inspection


    Technical Data


    Parameter

    Unit

    FC, SC, LC

    ST, MU

    MTRJ, MPO

    E2000

    SM

    MM

    SM

    MM

    SM

    MM

    SM

    PC

    UPC

    APC

    PC

    PC

    UPC

    PC

    PC

    UPC

    PC

    PC

    APC

    Insertion Loss

    dB

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.2

    ≤0.3

    ≤0.3

    Return Loss

    dB

    ≥45

    ≥50

    ≥60

    ≥30

    ≥45

    ≥50

    ≥30

    ≥45

    ≥50

    ≥35

    ≥55

    ≥75

    Repeatability

    dB

    ≤0.1

    Durability

    dB

    ≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 matings

    Operating temperature

    ºC

    -20 ~ +75

    Storage temperature

    ºC

    -40 ~ +85


    Ordering Information


    Connector

    Fiber Core

    Cable Diameter

    Fiber Type

    Polishing

    Cable Jacket

    Cable Color

    Fiber Length

    LC
    SC
    FC
    ST
    D4
    MU
    DIN
    SMA
    MPO
    MTRJ
    E2000

    Simplex
    Duplex

    0.9mm
    2.0mm
    3.0mm

    SM:9/125um
    MM:50/125um MM:62.5/125um
    OM3

    PC
    UPC
    APC

    PVC
    LSZH

    Yellow
    Orange
    Aqua
    others

    1M
    2M
    3M
    10M
    20M
    30M


    Example of Application :




    Quality FC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex 3.0mm PVC Yellow Jacket for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0